Inglés Version en English

Legal Notice

Última actualización:21 Nov, 2016

Legal Notice

1) Identity of the holder

The holder Company of the website with url www.tecnicasreunidas.es (hereinafter the “Website”) is TÉCNICAS REUNIDAS, S.A., a mercantile company with its address in Madrid, at C/ Arapiles, 14, and with tax identification code A-28.092.583, recorded in the Company Register of Madrid in general volume 1.407, 857 of section 3 of the Companies Book, folio 129, sheet 5692 and electronic mail for contact tr@trsa.ese (hereinafter, “Técnicas Reunidas”).

2) Users

Access to the website attributes the condition of user (hereinafter the “USER”), who accepts the general conditions contained herein from the said access and/or use.

3) Use of the portal

The Técnicas Reunidas website contains information about the company and different aspects related to its activity (hereinafter “the contents”), to which the USER may have access. The USER assumes responsibility for using the website. The USER agrees to make suitable use of the content and services that Técnicas Reunidas offers through its website for the purpose of information without limit, and not to use them in (i) incurring illicit or illegal activities or any which might be contrary to good faith and public order; (ii) causing damage to the physical and logical systems of Técnicas Reunidas, of its suppliers or others, entering or spreading computer viruses or any other physical or logical systems that might be likely to cause the above damage in the network.

4) Data protection

Técnicas Reunidas complies with the directives there for derived from applicable regulations concerning personal data, and especially Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December concerning the Protection of Personal Data, and Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December, which approves the regulation developing Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December concerning the protection of personal data, and guarantees the correct use and treatment of the user’s personal data. Whenever it is necessary for the user to register or provide personal data to be able to access any of the specific services, collect, treat, use and, as the case may be, grant or access users’ personal data, the provisions of the Privacy Policy of the website will be applied without prejudice to the provisions of any document specifically applicable to these forms.

5) Intellectual and industrial property

Técnicas Reunidas, on its own behalf or as a concessionaire, is the owner of all intellectual and industrial property rights on its websites and all elements contained therein, which are held either by Técnicas Reunidas or its licensees. All rights reserved. All reproduction, distribution and public communication is expressly prohibited, including making the contents of this website totally or partially available on any support, for any purpose and by any technical means, without the authorisation of Técnicas Reunidas. The USER agrees to respect the Intellectual and Industrial Property rights of Técnicas Reunidas. The USER shall refrain from suppressing, altering, avoiding or manipulating any protection device or security system that might be installed in the Técnicas Reunidas website.

6) Exclusion from gurantees and responsability

Técnicas Reunidas accepts no liability in any case for damages of any nature that might be caused as a result of access to the website, including, by way of information: errors or omissions in the content, lack of availability of the Portal or transmission of viruses or malicious or harmful programs in the contents, despite having taken all necessary technological measures to avoid this.

7) Modifications

Técnicas Reunidas reserves the right to make any modifications that it might consider necessary to its website without prior notice, and may change, suppress or add both the content and services given through the website and the form in which they are presented or located.

8)Modifications

Técnicas Reunidas reserves the right to make any modifications that it might consider necessary to its website without prior notice, and may change, suppress or add both the content and services given through the website and the form in which they are presented or located.

Técnicas Reunidas uses cookies (cookies are small files that are stored on the user’s hard drive to collect information about your browsing) to personalise and facilitate USER navigation through its web site. The cookies are only associated with an anonymous USER and their computer, and provide no references that might enable the personal data of the USER to be deduced. The USER may set up their browser to report and reject the installation of the cookies sent by Técnicas Reunidas, without this jeopardising the USER’s possibility of accessing the contents. Users may configure their browsers to accept or reject the cookies. However, Técnicas Reunidas advises them and thanks them for accepting the cookies to be able to obtain more precise data to allow them to improve the content and adapted to the users’ preferences. Técnicas Reunidas accepts no liability for the deactivation of the cookies preventing the correct operation of the page.

Cookie Name Purpose More information
Google Analytics __utma Collect anonymous information about user navigation to know the source of visits and other related statistical data. Google Analytics Privacy.
__utmb
__utmc Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on.
__utmz
Técnicas Reunidas JSESSIONID Allows the user to view the page and interact with it.

9) Links

If the website should have links or hyperlinks to other Internet sites, Técnicas Reunidas will exercise no kind of control on the sites and contents. In no case will Técnicas Reunidas assume any responsibility for the contents of any link belonging to an external website, nor will it guarantee the technical availability, quality, reliability, accuracy, amplitude, veracity, validity and constitutionality of any material or information contained in any of the said hyperlinks or other Internet websites. Equally, the inclusion of these external connections will not involve any kind of association, merger or participation in the connected entities.

10) Right of exclusion

Técnicas Reunidas reserves the right to reject or withdraw access to its website and/or the services offered without any need for forewarning, on its own instance or that of a third party, for users failing to comply with these General Conditions of Use.

11) Modification of these conditions and duration

Técnicas Reunidas reserves the right to modify these General conditions at any time which, once modified, will be published in the website. The term of these conditions will depend on their exposure and they will remain in force until they are modified by others duly published.

12) Applicable legislation and jurisdiction

The relationship between Técnicas Reunidas and the USER will be governed by current Spanish regulations and any controversy will be submitted to the courts and tribunals of the city of Madrid.